Canto Charmoso Da Lagoa
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 3-bedroom Canto Charmoso Da Lagoa Florianopolis villa hosts up to 8 guests and is nestled 4.5 km from natural sites such as Mole Beach. Located approximately 10 minutes' drive from Florianopolis Botanical Garden, this property provides Wi-Fi and private parking.
The Florianopolis holiday home is located in the Lagoa da Conceicao district of Florianopolis, within a few blocks of the restaurant Monsieur Cognac. Canto Charmoso Da Lagoa villa is 3.9 km from Joaquina Beach, and Dunes of Joaquina is 3.3 km away.
Rua Laurindo Januario da Silveira bus station can also be found a few moments from the Florianopolis property.
- Local attractions
- Belvedere650 m
- Conceição Lagoon View Point4.1 km
- Conceição Lagoon2.8 km
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz20 km
- Train stations
- Main Bus Station8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Canto Charmoso Da Lagoa villa?
Guests of Canto Charmoso Da Lagoa villa can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
How far is Hercilio Luz from Canto Charmoso Da Lagoa villa?
There is a 5-km distance between Hercilio Luz airport and Canto Charmoso Da Lagoa villa. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Canto Charmoso Da Lagoa villa?
Guests can stay at Canto Charmoso Da Lagoa villa with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at the holiday home, be sure to explore Florianopolis's main landmarks, including Joaquina Beach (3.9 km), Observatorio de Areas Protegidas Observatory (4.4 km), and Mole Beach, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.